Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites33559055211638341218242372024-08-14
Provo Utah15019411575281561012676612023-10-31
Internet Rivers30826942082311803618390952024-10-26
Denver Color26344223877292681316629512023-07-24
Grand Junction90871671195169910698522023-01-02
Missoula Websites7970956713387476599852022-07-22
Park City, Utah7598987815986839878662022-04-13
Saint George7779359113320087969382023-09-01
Moab4540134210292825866312023-06-04
Ogden, Utah9086663711592577297422023-08-02
Colorado Springs Color1181560124412173948024662023-01-02
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625253839089625018282020-08-25
Boulder Color94121297611908697916562023-01-02
Cedar City453452579875445926682020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372461867159604013462023-06-06
Logan Utah495474028349815306222023-06-03
Tooele352391767992584955782023-09-12
Fort Collins Color768525928369125542772021-03-10
Durango Colorado484864217049744438002020-06-15
Wasatch Color251721383004081301672023-06-06
Garfield Colorado Links322011572908281236552020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091734650753148452020-07-07
Carbon County Color30138982962111532712023-06-06
Phoenix Color132201015856520845165142023-03-30
Laramie, Wyoming291841384522433412512020-08-25
Pima County708005243699612888962023-01-02
Utah Color373442362552611808232023-06-06
Community Color6313192107249092017-11-08
Arizona Color322232021794371321292022-03-27
Coconino County322781601786861344012022-04-29
Mohave County271951021471501068002022-09-12
Cochise County201751031575581179722020-11-02
Yavapai County332971991763371377752022-04-29
Pinal County261991151465981096212020-07-01
Colorado Color261871522485462119732023-07-20
Navajo County1812173117084809872023-07-22
Yuma County535914662223761881182023-09-13
Apache County175850112093828392019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me212031802250261958012021-03-10
Gila County167543103614747322022-04-29
Graham County16988191265668632019-10-30
La Paz County12695587888639992020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14714489159669552021-03-29
Greenlee County8201774349540852018-07-13
HCA220201304761262912019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343145228452282019-10-23
Box Elder County8573543409434092023-06-10
Daggett County2111116262162622021-03-29
Davis County2128115793921939212023-06-05
Duchesne County1151114901149012023-03-06
Emery County113917421174212023-06-05
Garfield County111914378143782020-11-02
Iron County111818063180632023-06-04
Juab County15414612146122019-10-30
Kane County1141214894148942022-05-21
Millard County2161220643206432019-10-22
Morgan County16614593145932019-08-31
Piute County17717186171862019-08-17
Rich County18816105161052021-03-29
San Juan County1151215745157452020-11-02
Sanpete County1171315241152412019-11-07
Sevier County119916892168922023-03-06
Summit County3262035263352632023-06-03
Wayne County6454526511265112017-12-01
133704170412017-12-27
Grand Total291633288266343799424321043180 

Summary of Location Stats