Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites33558115121570403511448602021-07-30
Provo Utah1501906154021487726008232021-07-02
Internet Rivers3052585197920454647665232021-10-15
Denver Color2634410386420584397945772021-07-16
Grand Junction9087066914009415190942021-03-10
Missoula Websites797085669991573203952020-10-16
Park City, Utah7598887711217855109682021-03-10
Saint George777905889391364040662021-03-10
Moab454003427429623003112021-03-29
Ogden, Utah908596317706153411002021-07-02
Colorado Springs Color118156012437875703726422020-11-25
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625263836522322450982020-08-25
Boulder Color9412109748151464159332021-07-16
Cedar City453452576934272985512020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372451865094761948622020-08-29
Logan Utah495444015774402730812021-10-14
Tooele352351735437822401022019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768525925258892432542021-03-10
Durango Colorado484864214493691881952020-06-15
Wasatch Color25169135227208569672019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32202157213784466112020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091733557482055182020-07-07
Carbon County Color3013696210346674062020-01-23
Phoenix Color132199715733308121952422021-09-24
Laramie, Wyoming291841382789831679912020-08-25
Pima County707985241908361097712021-03-10
Utah Color37338230159848854102020-12-17
Community Color631316852913312017-11-08
Arizona Color32222201104008567002019-10-18
Coconino County3227716098428541432020-07-01
Mohave County2719310181698413482020-11-02
Cochise County2017510390632510462020-11-02
Yavapai County3329619989275507132020-11-02
Pinal County2619911576303393262020-07-01
Colorado Color26186151111413748402020-05-05
Navajo County181207267129310322020-11-02
Yuma County5358946598849645912021-03-10
Apache County17585061523322692019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2120318097535683102021-03-10
Gila County16744355561266792020-11-02
Graham County16988149339249372019-10-30
La Paz County12695545224213352020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14714446613244092021-03-29
Greenlee County8201737937176732018-07-13
HCA2202038318341332019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343117129171292019-10-23
Box Elder County8553313213132132021-10-05
Daggett County21111537153712021-03-29
Davis County2126914729775297752021-03-10
Duchesne County11410437643762021-03-29
Emery County1118470447042021-03-29
Garfield County1119390239022020-11-02
Iron County196558155812019-10-22
Juab County154458345832019-10-30
Kane County11311499249922020-07-25
Millard County21612580458042019-10-22
Morgan County166528552852019-08-31
Piute County177478747872019-08-17
Rich County188457445742021-03-29
San Juan County11512436243622020-11-02
Sanpete County11713457745772019-11-07
Sevier County1188548554852021-02-22
Summit County3252014947149472019-12-02
Wayne County64545809980992017-12-01
133704170412017-12-27
Grand Total29133295826327269338169982753 

Summary of Location Stats