Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335409478150030254438502019-02-13
Provo Utah1481763144317797852318362019-02-13
Internet Rivers2942360178415241932452522019-02-03
Denver Color2574225376715570002931382019-02-08
Grand Junction9085467510632801814332019-01-08
Missoula Websites796885598117601329982018-10-04
Park City, Utah759708738355202247032019-02-02
Saint George767525777067231716532019-02-08
Moab45389335540151975002018-09-08
Ogden, Utah898076105646751351602019-02-08
Colorado Springs Color116149912345516291367012019-02-08
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62504385505613984792018-10-08
Boulder Color9311439435334191342062018-11-08
Cedar City453302565206761258002018-08-25
Vernal, Utah. US36231183396046814322018-08-06
Logan Utah49510382401367970082019-01-22
Tooele342181664075621038822019-02-04
Fort Collins Color747905793832951006602019-02-08
Durango Colorado47461411341026798522018-09-29
Wasatch Color25167135194479242382018-07-13
Garfield Colorado Links32198161185373182002018-10-08
Pueblo Color39283172227665774352019-01-08
Carbon County Color3013395172795298552018-07-13
Phoenix Color11817761443201148655782019-02-08
Laramie, Wyoming30176139168441574492018-07-23
Pima County70721497122414413492019-01-02
Utah Color37332218113715392772019-01-02
Community Color6313157488-97102017-11-08
Arizona Color3222019871524242162018-10-28
Coconino County3225116064855205702018-11-29
Mohave County231609555131147812018-08-06
Cochise County201549859805202192018-10-26
Yavapai County3127119256859182972018-09-28
Pinal County2617511451475144982019-02-04
Colorado Color2618114964118275452018-05-04
Navajo County181046747393112962018-07-24
Yuma County5356546353114188562019-01-08
Apache County17564942000127462018-06-28
Steamboat Springs Me2119317754613253882018-09-08
Gila County1663433788390012018-07-13
Graham County1693793230879062018-07-13
La Paz County1160513089270032019-01-18
Santa Cruz County1461443081986152018-07-23
Greenlee County820172649162272018-07-13
HCA219191154273572014-01-25
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93129747874782019-01-10
Box Elder County13522391639162019-02-04
Daggett County21010171317132017-11-12
Davis County13180107808580852019-02-08
Duchesne County11099679672018-07-13
Emery County166127812782018-07-13
Garfield County198101410142019-02-04
Iron County155179417942018-08-08
Juab County122105110512018-03-25
Kane County1109120612062019-02-04
Millard County1109128812882019-02-04
Morgan County122160116012018-01-02
Piute County166146014602018-01-19
Rich County177113211322019-02-04
San Juan County11010111311132019-02-04
Sanpete County11210111811182018-07-13
Sevier County196118711872018-08-19
Summit County32217926292622018-03-03
Wayne County64545229322932017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133369536952017-12-27
Grand Total28443079225173207174493766386 

Summary of Location Stats