Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites33559045210622430516651302024-03-04
Provo Utah1501941157524526089046592023-10-31
Internet Rivers30726892077250801912290782024-03-18
Denver Color26344223877242769811638362023-07-24
Grand Junction9087167116322177503702023-01-02
Missoula Websites7970956711449684662062022-07-22
Park City, Utah7598987813206277098102022-04-13
Saint George7779359111153825803122023-09-01
Moab454013428578564152052023-06-04
Ogden, Utah908666379310055014902023-08-02
Colorado Springs Color118156012449669075519792023-01-02
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625253837653093581752020-08-25
Boulder Color9412129769767925775792023-01-02
Cedar City453452578194384245622020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372461865988932842792023-06-06
Logan Utah495474026875633832042023-06-03
Tooele352391766572903536102023-09-12
Fort Collins Color768525926520793694442021-03-10
Durango Colorado484864215646193034452020-06-15
Wasatch Color25172138258067878262023-06-06
Garfield Colorado Links32201157245997788242020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091734403282900982020-07-07
Carbon County Color30138982442251012852023-06-06
Phoenix Color132201015854680663324962023-03-30
Laramie, Wyoming291841383539772429852020-08-25
Pima County708005242653701843052023-01-02
Utah Color373442362027071282692023-06-06
Community Color6313178821116232017-11-08
Arizona Color32223202137286899782022-03-27
Coconino County32278160132556882712022-04-29
Mohave County27195102108948685982022-09-12
Cochise County20175103117483778972020-11-02
Yavapai County33297199124650860882022-04-29
Pinal County26199115107326703492020-07-01
Colorado Color261871521670191304462023-07-20
Navajo County181217387087509902023-07-22
Yuma County535914661500001157422023-09-13
Apache County17585084872556182019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me212031801483871191622021-03-10
Gila County16754374515456332022-04-29
Graham County16988166828424262019-10-30
La Paz County12695563285393962020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14714463348411442021-03-29
Greenlee County8201756505362412018-07-13
HCA2202077232730472019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343128216282162019-10-23
Box Elder County8573524966249662023-06-10
Daggett County21111960696062021-03-29
Davis County2128115757627576272023-06-05
Duchesne County11511907990792023-03-06
Emery County113910613106132023-06-05
Garfield County1119767276722020-11-02
Iron County111811343113432023-06-04
Juab County154814981492019-10-30
Kane County11412894089402022-05-21
Millard County2161211444114442019-10-22
Morgan County166867586752019-08-31
Piute County177995699562019-08-17
Rich County18810086100862021-03-29
San Juan County11512950295022020-11-02
Sanpete County11713950595052019-11-07
Sevier County1199991999192023-03-06
Summit County3262022724227242023-06-03
Wayne County6454516106161062017-12-01
133704170412017-12-27
Grand Total291533282266283192334214972279 

Summary of Location Stats