Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335382476149660044068292018-12-09
Provo Utah1481753143517568412088922018-12-09
Internet Rivers2942360178514937382147972018-12-08
Denver Color2574220376515304272665652018-11-29
Grand Junction9085367610444571626102018-11-29
Missoula Websites796885598020511232892018-10-04
Park City, Utah759698728178232070062018-08-06
Saint George757485756918631567932018-12-09
Moab45389335530247875962018-09-08
Ogden, Utah898056105506431211282018-11-23
Colorado Springs Color116150112355380411231132018-11-29
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62504385495149880152018-10-08
Boulder Color9311449435199141207012018-11-08
Cedar City453302565093921145162018-08-25
Vernal, Utah. US36231183387864732502018-08-06
Logan Utah49507381392050876912018-11-23
Tooele34217165397901942212018-12-09
Fort Collins Color74788579373531908962018-11-29
Durango Colorado47462412332760715862018-09-29
Wasatch Color25167135192313220722018-07-13
Garfield Colorado Links32198162182169149962018-10-08
Pueblo Color39282173217934677042018-10-08
Carbon County Color3013395170340274002018-07-13
Phoenix Color11617581424194643590732018-11-29
Laramie, Wyoming30176139162031510392018-07-23
Pima County70720495118475374102018-12-04
Utah Color37331217110932364942018-11-14
Community Color6313156816-103822017-11-08
Arizona Color3222019869521222132018-10-28
Coconino County3225116062826185412018-11-29
Mohave County231609553702133522018-08-06
Cochise County201549857840182542018-10-26
Yavapai County3127219255039164772018-09-28
Pinal County2617511449887129102018-10-28
Colorado Color2618114960052234792018-05-04
Navajo County181046746132100352018-07-24
Yuma County5356446350601163432018-08-04
Apache County17564939305100512018-06-28
Steamboat Springs Me2119317752239230142018-09-08
Gila County1663433695780752018-07-13
Graham County1693793145970572018-07-13
La Paz County1159503022063312018-07-22
Santa Cruz County1461442994877442018-07-23
Greenlee County820172588756232018-07-13
HCA219191069965142014-01-25
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93028529952992018-01-23
Box Elder County13421203520352018-09-08
Daggett County21010153315332017-11-12
Davis County13179106714871482018-10-08
Duchesne County11098048042018-07-13
Emery County166108810882018-07-13
Garfield County1878488482018-07-13
Iron County155162216222018-08-08
Juab County1228898892018-03-25
Kane County198101510152018-07-13
Millard County198108910892018-07-13
Morgan County122143414342018-01-02
Piute County166129512952018-01-19
Rich County1669669662018-07-13
San Juan County1998988982018-07-13
Sanpete County112109379372018-07-13
Sevier County196101010102018-08-19
Summit County32217894789472018-03-03
Wayne County64545194719472017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133188518852017-12-27
Grand Total28413071025113203450653394002 

Summary of Location Stats