Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites33558535163591943013602552022-09-22
Provo Utah1501926156022609977130482022-09-14
Internet Rivers3052647203722470689681272022-08-28
Denver Color2634418387222069419430792022-07-26
Grand Junction9087167014841286022812022-09-16
Missoula Websites7971056710595453807832022-07-22
Park City, Utah7598987812015555907382022-04-13
Saint George7779058810077394726692021-03-10
Moab454003427881013454502021-03-29
Ogden, Utah908626348365054069902022-07-14
Colorado Springs Color118156012438586264436982020-11-25
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625263836982742911402020-08-25
Boulder Color9412119758778744786612022-07-19
Cedar City453452577449243500482020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372451865440102293962020-08-29
Logan Utah495454016206683163092022-04-29
Tooele352351735883612846812019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768525925771602945252021-03-10
Durango Colorado484864214933682321942020-06-15
Wasatch Color25169135239530692892019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32202157225968587952020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091733890312388012020-07-07
Carbon County Color3013696223898809582020-01-23
Phoenix Color132200415803864792509092022-08-10
Laramie, Wyoming291841383081621971702020-08-25
Pima County707995242212541401892022-04-29
Utah Color373412331773081028702022-07-31
Community Color631317262954312017-11-08
Arizona Color32223202116671693632022-03-27
Coconino County32278160112920686352022-04-29
Mohave County2719510293089527392022-09-12
Cochise County20175103101861622752020-11-02
Yavapai County33297199103731651692022-04-29
Pinal County2619911586758497812020-07-01
Colorado Color26186151132034954612020-05-05
Navajo County181207275360392632020-11-02
Yuma County53590465120330860722022-04-29
Apache County17585069731404772019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me21203180115476862512021-03-10
Gila County16754363170342882022-04-29
Graham County16988156329319272019-10-30
La Paz County12695551725278362020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14714453502312982021-03-29
Greenlee County8201742711224472018-07-13
HCA2202052668484832019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343121366213662019-10-23
Box Elder County8563417836178362022-07-14
Daggett County21111699269922021-03-29
Davis County2127415141849418492022-07-26
Duchesne County11410608560852021-03-29
Emery County1118756075602021-03-29
Garfield County1119531553152020-11-02
Iron County196808880882019-10-22
Juab County154598159812019-10-30
Kane County11412651365132022-05-21
Millard County21612816381632019-10-22
Morgan County166668666862019-08-31
Piute County177748574852019-08-17
Rich County188728672862021-03-29
San Juan County11512638463842020-11-02
Sanpete County11713605960592019-11-07
Sevier County1188712971292021-02-22
Summit County3252018231182312019-12-02
Wayne County6454511926119262017-12-01
133704170412017-12-27
Grand Total291333124264802892528711974224 

Summary of Location Stats