Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335448480350901895310142019-07-18
Provo Utah1491770144118232222752732019-07-07
Internet Rivers2932358177615808473019062019-07-10
Denver Color2604270379416122453483832019-07-19
Grand Junction9085567011021912203442019-07-18
Missoula Websites796905568332121544502019-07-18
Park City, Utah759708688724302616132019-06-11
Saint George767565747414752064052019-07-18
Moab453913355612441185932019-07-18
Ogden, Utah898096035900701605552019-06-11
Colorado Springs Color116151012345746401597122019-07-19
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625023795246761175422019-07-18
Boulder Color9411509445574341582212019-07-19
Cedar City453302555428651479892018-08-25
Vernal, Utah. US36231184410964963502019-07-18
Logan Utah495113824199411155822019-07-11
Tooele342191654254781217982019-06-11
Fort Collins Color747985754002491176142019-07-04
Durango Colorado47462409354263930892019-06-11
Wasatch Color25168135198252280112019-03-21
Garfield Colorado Links32197157188173210002018-10-08
Pueblo Color39286169244454942242019-07-07
Carbon County Color3013393176845339052019-07-18
Phoenix Color12018301478212463768932019-07-18
Laramie, Wyoming29175136183589725972019-07-18
Pima County70736499129278482132019-07-18
Utah Color37331220119215447772019-07-04
Community Color6313158932-82662017-11-08
Arizona Color3222419875189278812019-06-15
Coconino County3225515768306240212019-06-24
Mohave County241689657790174402019-07-18
Cochise County201559863405238192019-07-18
Yavapai County3227419260307217452019-07-18
Pinal County2617711353998170212019-07-18
Colorado Color2618015168999324262019-05-23
Navajo County181077049541134442019-07-18
Yuma County5356745857364231062019-07-18
Apache County17575043793145392019-06-15
Steamboat Springs Me2119417859382301572019-05-24
Gila County16644339626107442019-07-18
Graham County1694813393695342019-07-04
La Paz County1263523222283332019-07-18
Santa Cruz County14624332456102522019-07-18
Greenlee County820172763073662018-07-13
HCA220201411399282019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93129824882482019-01-10
Box Elder County13624449444942019-07-04
Daggett County21010204020402017-11-12
Davis County14187111967396732019-07-18
Duchesne County1109128112812018-07-13
Emery County166157115712018-07-13
Garfield County198130613062019-02-04
Iron County155212721272018-08-08
Juab County122131713172018-03-25
Kane County11110152715272019-03-22
Millard County1109162416242019-02-04
Morgan County122192419242018-01-02
Piute County166175217522018-01-19
Rich County177141014102019-02-04
San Juan County11111146614662019-07-04
Sanpete County11211145614562018-07-13
Sevier County197155115512018-08-19
Summit County32318978497842019-03-22
Wayne County64545275327532017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133395739572017-12-27
Grand Total28533103525217214318674480804 

Summary of Location Stats