Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335420479450379824788072019-04-24
Provo Utah1481770145117988772509282019-04-23
Internet Rivers2942354178415481442692032019-03-30
Denver Color2574230377115816233177612019-04-24
Grand Junction9085467510804521986052019-01-08
Missoula Websites796885598205671418052019-03-16
Park City, Utah759708728512662404492019-02-02
Saint George767545777209881859182019-03-22
Moab453893355492561066052018-09-08
Ogden, Utah898086095765681470532019-03-10
Colorado Springs Color116150212345614471465192019-04-24
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625013845136811065472018-10-08
Boulder Color9411469455432991440862019-04-24
Cedar City453302565300921352162018-08-25
Vernal, Utah. US36231183402212875982018-08-06
Logan Utah495103824090961047372019-01-22
Tooele342181664155471118672019-02-04
Fort Collins Color747935803912771086422019-04-24
Durango Colorado47461411347176860022018-09-29
Wasatch Color25168136196166259252019-03-21
Garfield Colorado Links32198161186520193472018-10-08
Pueblo Color39283172234839846092019-01-08
Carbon County Color3013395174568316282018-07-13
Phoenix Color11817871451205905703352019-04-24
Laramie, Wyoming29175138175436644442018-07-23
Pima County70724498125348442832019-04-24
Utah Color37329218116280418422019-01-02
Community Color6313158153-90452017-11-08
Arizona Color3222119873170258622019-03-30
Coconino County3225215966446221612019-04-24
Mohave County231609556306159562018-08-06
Cochise County201549861387218012018-10-26
Yavapai County3127119258179196172018-09-28
Pinal County2617511452602156252019-02-04
Colorado Color2618014966334297612018-05-04
Navajo County181046748329122322018-07-24
Yuma County5356546354937206792019-01-08
Apache County17564942766135122018-06-28
Steamboat Springs Me2119317756723274982018-09-08
Gila County1663433860297202018-07-13
Graham County1693793290985072018-07-13
La Paz County1160513137374842019-01-18
Santa Cruz County1461443149492902018-07-23
Greenlee County820172698667222018-07-13
HCA220201260584202019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93129779077902019-01-10
Box Elder County13522415141512019-02-04
Daggett County21010183918392017-11-12
Davis County13182107882388232019-03-21
Duchesne County1109110711072018-07-13
Emery County166140614062018-07-13
Garfield County198112511252019-02-04
Iron County155192619262018-08-08
Juab County122115611562018-03-25
Kane County11110134413442019-03-22
Millard County1109144914492019-02-04
Morgan County122176917692018-01-02
Piute County166156415642018-01-19
Rich County177124312432019-02-04
San Juan County11010126712672019-02-04
Sanpete County11210121812182018-07-13
Sevier County196130213022018-08-19
Summit County32318947494742019-03-22
Wayne County64545248924892017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133378437842017-12-27
Grand Total28443083525209210238524072789 

Summary of Location Stats