Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3345712502153400367808612020-07-03
Provo Utah1501890152819475663996172020-06-26
Internet Rivers2992433181317666074876662020-07-01
Denver Color2634406385817979375340752020-07-07
Grand Junction9087166812179043360572020-06-15
Missoula Websites797075648958462170842020-02-27
Park City, Utah759858759728433620262020-06-15
Saint George777845888221312870612020-02-27
Moab453983416203961777452020-02-02
Ogden, Utah908536286638692343542020-07-03
Colorado Springs Color118155812426483962334682020-07-07
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625253815783771712432020-06-15
Boulder Color9412089736257712265582020-06-15
Cedar City453452595998442049682020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372441874527041380902020-01-23
Logan Utah495434014700201656612020-06-15
Tooele352351744713471676672019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768515924465981639632020-06-15
Durango Colorado484884213902211290472020-06-15
Wasatch Color25169136209650394092019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32203157198414312412020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091732870001367702020-07-07
Carbon County Color3013696190065471252020-01-23
Phoenix Color132199415632570031214332020-07-01
Laramie, Wyoming291821362224141114222019-11-07
Pima County70792517152497714322020-07-01
Utah Color37333225135550611122020-05-05
Community Color6313162894-43042017-11-08
Arizona Color3222520186461391532019-10-18
Coconino County3227716079660353752020-07-01
Mohave County271909966493261432020-03-02
Cochise County2017310174370347842020-07-01
Yavapai County3329019571527329652020-07-01
Pinal County2619911562099251222020-07-01
Colorado Color2618615183592470192020-05-05
Navajo County181197255963198662019-11-02
Yuma County5358946472013377552020-07-01
Apache County17585050743214892019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2120218073844446192020-06-15
Gila County16734345492166102019-10-31
Graham County16988139382149802019-10-30
La Paz County12695536752128632020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14704337490152862020-07-01
Greenlee County8201731388111242018-07-13
HCA2202021908177232019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343111529115292019-10-23
Box Elder County85230793079302019-12-04
Daggett County21010335833582017-11-12
Davis County2125614016876168762020-06-15
Duchesne County1139246324632019-10-30
Emery County1107276527652019-10-22
Garfield County1108232323232019-08-17
Iron County197360936092019-10-22
Juab County154255525552019-10-30
Kane County11210298329832019-08-17
Millard County21612317431742019-10-22
Morgan County166315631562019-08-31
Piute County177287628762019-08-17
Rich County177253325332019-02-04
San Juan County11411261226122019-11-29
Sanpete County11713270027002019-11-07
Sevier County1167298529852019-11-12
Summit County3252011611116112019-12-02
Wayne County64545464946492017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133528152812017-12-27
Grand Total29063261225984235347586583695 

Summary of Location Stats