Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3355786509755232279640522021-02-22
Provo Utah1501902153820617035137542021-02-22
Internet Rivers3002508190319055206265792021-02-21
Denver Color2634406386219451806813182021-02-22
Grand Junction9086966813311694493222020-06-15
Missoula Websites797085669515372727752020-10-16
Park City, Utah7598687610558994450822020-09-24
Saint George777895888830543479842020-10-27
Moab453983407026392599882020-02-02
Ogden, Utah908566307197852902702021-02-22
Colorado Springs Color118156012437241513092232020-11-25
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625263836163312091972020-08-25
Boulder Color9412089747556643564512021-01-21
Cedar City453452576455632506872020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372451864817841671702020-08-29
Logan Utah495434005083402039812020-06-15
Tooele352351735066572029772019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768515924869822043472020-12-23
Durango Colorado484864214161351549612020-06-15
Wasatch Color25169135217971477302019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32202157205847386742020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091733240491738192020-07-07
Carbon County Color3013696199655567152020-01-23
Phoenix Color132198915672918661562962021-01-26
Laramie, Wyoming291841382499441389522020-08-25
Pima County70797524169521884562020-11-02
Utah Color37339230147992735542020-12-17
Community Color6313165799-13992017-11-08
Arizona Color3222220195222479142019-10-18
Coconino County3227716088437441522020-07-01
Mohave County2719310173383330332020-11-02
Cochise County2017510381660420742020-11-02
Yavapai County3329619979910413482020-11-02
Pinal County2619911568844318672020-07-01
Colorado Color2618615196385598122020-05-05
Navajo County181207261191250942020-11-02
Yuma County5358846583887496292020-11-02
Apache County17585055897266432019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2120218085796565712020-06-15
Gila County16744350184213022020-11-02
Graham County16988144061196592019-10-30
La Paz County12695540450165612020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14704341968197642020-07-01
Greenlee County8201734225139612018-07-13
HCA2202029244250592019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343114046140462019-10-23
Box Elder County8523010257102572019-12-04
Daggett County21010434343432017-11-12
Davis County2126414222719227192021-01-14
Duchesne County1139335333532019-10-30
Emery County1107367936792019-10-22
Garfield County1119300230022020-11-02
Iron County196451545152019-10-22
Juab County154357135712019-10-30
Kane County11311390339032020-07-25
Millard County21612437643762019-10-22
Morgan County166413541352019-08-31
Piute County177370037002019-08-17
Rich County177338733872019-02-04
San Juan County11512340734072020-11-02
Sanpete County11713354335432019-11-07
Sevier County1188407640762021-02-22
Summit County3252013156131562019-12-02
Wayne County64545614561452017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133620762072017-12-27
Grand Total29083281226198253339418382878 

Summary of Location Stats