Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3345688499351751416159662019-12-05
Provo Utah1501877151518634423154932019-12-02
Internet Rivers2942401177816437473648062019-12-04
Denver Color2634394384916757774119152019-11-29
Grand Junction9087066711405372586902019-10-30
Missoula Websites797045638538321750702019-10-30
Park City, Utah759838749069262961092019-11-07
Saint George777825887677372326672019-11-26
Moab453953385827611401102019-10-15
Ogden, Utah908446216160251865102019-12-03
Colorado Springs Color118155312405997461848182019-11-29
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625223795418071346732019-11-11
Boulder Color9411979635814411822282019-11-23
Cedar City453432585618391669632019-11-07
Vernal, Utah. US372431864253051106912019-11-07
Logan Utah495393984372961329372019-11-26
Tooele352351744412281375482019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768455894154151327802019-11-29
Durango Colorado484854193657931046192019-11-11
Wasatch Color25169136202117318762019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32202157191347241742019-10-31
Pueblo Color413041712597121094822019-11-29
Carbon County Color3013595181157382172019-10-30
Phoenix Color13019811551227643920732019-12-01
Laramie, Wyoming29182136197674866822019-11-07
Pima County70787514137164560992019-11-16
Utah Color37336223125088506502019-10-24
Community Color6313160387-68112017-11-08
Arizona Color3222620178992316842019-10-18
Coconino County3227716072180278952019-11-11
Mohave County271899860716203662019-11-07
Cochise County2017110167406278202019-11-07
Yavapai County3328819564260256982019-11-07
Pinal County2619711556684197072019-11-07
Colorado Color2618515174096375232019-10-19
Navajo County181197251801157042019-11-02
Yuma County5358446162257279992019-11-11
Apache County17585046121168672019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2120118064221349962019-11-07
Gila County16734341597127152019-10-31
Graham County16988135862114602019-10-30
La Paz County1267533364397542019-10-23
Santa Cruz County14694334125119212019-10-22
Greenlee County820172895086862018-07-13
HCA2202016885127002019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93431917891782019-10-23
Box Elder County85230546154612019-12-04
Daggett County21010241624162017-11-12
Davis County2125113811805118052019-11-29
Duchesne County1139164816482019-10-30
Emery County1107194619462019-10-22
Garfield County1108160716072019-08-17
Iron County197256825682019-10-22
Juab County154172117212019-10-30
Kane County11210195919592019-08-17
Millard County21612204520452019-10-22
Morgan County166227622762019-08-31
Piute County177208720872019-08-17
Rich County177175417542019-02-04
San Juan County11411189318932019-11-29
Sanpete County11713192919292019-11-07
Sevier County1167203520352019-11-12
Summit County3252010351103512019-12-02
Wayne County64545335533552017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133431843182017-12-27
Grand Total28993243325834221439455192882 

Summary of Location Stats