Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3325249465547722862131112018-02-15
Provo Utah1481706139316632051152562018-02-07
Internet Rivers290233017471366404874632018-02-19
Denver Color2574090367213997581358962018-02-17
Grand Junction89815655968474866272018-02-08
Missoula Websites79680556748480697182018-02-15
Park City, Utah759638697415491307322018-01-24
Saint George75732563624067889972018-02-20
Moab45388335491256486052018-01-21
Ogden, Utah89791604498135686202018-02-08
Colorado Springs Color11614521218475290603622018-02-09
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62493381456058489242018-02-09
Boulder Color931103914456831576182018-02-15
Cedar City45324253462576677002018-01-23
Vernal, Utah. US36229182357021424072018-01-23
Logan Utah49496377353755493962018-02-12
Tooele34211161355400517202018-01-30
Fort Collins Color74750561329458468232018-02-15
Durango Colorado47457411301751405772018-02-08
Wasatch Color25167137181756115152018-01-24
Garfield Colorado Links3219716117360164282018-02-08
Pueblo Color37262165183047328172018-02-08
Carbon County Color3013297158466155262018-02-12
Phoenix Color11116041310164022284522018-02-09
Laramie, Wyoming30171137138515275232018-01-14
Pima County6964145399343182782018-02-08
Utah Color3732521295364209262018-02-18
Community Color6313153702-134962017-11-08
Arizona Color3020418160230129222018-02-11
Coconino County312241515353192462018-01-27
Mohave County22144924637760272018-02-19
Cochise County20137964879192052018-02-15
Yavapai County302401844612875662018-02-15
Pinal County231581104263856612018-02-07
Colorado Color2618214647986114132018-01-02
Navajo County1895684082847312018-02-08
Yuma County251921234081565572018-01-27
Apache County1755493401547612018-01-21
Steamboat Springs Me201771643724580202018-01-23
Gila County1657443291040282018-01-27
Graham County1690802732629242018-01-23
La Paz County1156522716532762018-02-07
Santa Cruz County1457442595737532018-01-30
Greenlee County819172290526412016-05-05
HCA21919689127062014-01-25
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93028219421942018-01-23
Box Elder County131227297292018-02-12
Daggett County210106346342017-11-12
Davis County1315799212221222018-02-12
Duchesne County1991481482017-12-30
Emery County1551921922017-11-24
Garfield County1771301302018-01-19
Iron County1448318312017-12-31
Juab County1111721722017-10-31
Kane County1881331332018-01-07
Millard County1881941942017-12-13
Morgan County1225415412018-01-02
Piute County1665755752018-01-19
Rich County1551831832018-01-22
San Juan County1881341342018-01-19
Sanpete County111111421422018-02-02
Sevier County1762032032018-02-02
Summit County32116726572652018-01-24
Wayne County645453873872017-12-01
Investors Museum Association13357572017-12-27
Grand Total27902927524135187319871780924 

Summary of Location Stats