Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites33558345144584606012868852022-05-15
Provo Utah1501925155922196876717382022-02-19
Internet Rivers3052638202721743458954042022-05-16
Denver Color2634413386721563238924612022-05-11
Grand Junction9087066914545675727202021-03-10
Missoula Websites7970956610379873592252022-04-29
Park City, Utah7598987811721425613252022-04-13
Saint George777905889815924465222021-03-10
Moab454003427717893291382021-03-29
Ogden, Utah908616338119713824562021-11-10
Colorado Springs Color118156012438334224184942020-11-25
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625263836814342743002020-08-25
Boulder Color9412109748528744536612021-07-16
Cedar City453452577272683323922020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372451865324372178232020-08-29
Logan Utah495454016049073005482022-04-29
Tooele352351735724822688022019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768525925586652760302021-03-10
Durango Colorado484864214796352184612020-06-15
Wasatch Color25169135234886646452019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32202157221584544112020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091733770792268492020-07-07
Carbon County Color3013696218975760352020-01-23
Phoenix Color132200215783678002322302022-04-29
Laramie, Wyoming291841382968771858852020-08-25
Pima County707995242107881297232022-04-29
Utah Color37340232170822963842021-11-05
Community Color631317096737692017-11-08
Arizona Color32223202111991646832022-03-27
Coconino County32278160107875635902022-04-29
Mohave County2719410189230488802022-04-29
Cochise County2017510397987584012020-11-02
Yavapai County3329719998580600182022-04-29
Pinal County2619911583305463282020-07-01
Colorado Color26186151124083875102020-05-05
Navajo County181207272514364172020-11-02
Yuma County53590465112473782152022-04-29
Apache County17585066593373392019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me21203180108598793732021-03-10
Gila County16754360597317152022-04-29
Graham County16988153941295392019-10-30
La Paz County12695549379254902020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14714451179289752021-03-29
Greenlee County8201740995207312018-07-13
HCA2202047210430252019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343119771197712019-10-23
Box Elder County8553315844158442021-10-05
Daggett County21111639763972021-03-29
Davis County2127315037038370382022-04-29
Duchesne County11410553055302021-03-29
Emery County1118646764672021-03-29
Garfield County1119475247522020-11-02
Iron County196663266322019-10-22
Juab County154545754572019-10-30
Kane County11412590959092022-05-21
Millard County21612695169512019-10-22
Morgan County166616061602019-08-31
Piute County177625262522019-08-17
Rich County188546954692021-03-29
San Juan County11512534353432020-11-02
Sanpete County11713549354932019-11-07
Sevier County1188655265522021-02-22
Summit County3252016685166852019-12-02
Wayne County64545992999292017-12-01
133704170412017-12-27
Grand Total291333080264352820928011258217 

Summary of Location Stats