Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335306470548429622837872018-05-24
Provo Utah1481723140916937981458492018-05-16
Internet Rivers2902330175914121411332002018-05-27
Denver Color2574133370014481151842532018-05-25
Grand Junction908386719948951130482018-05-12
Missoula Websites79680556767734889722018-03-27
Park City, Utah759678707631951523782018-04-27
Saint George757385666459381108682018-05-12
Moab45387334504063614122018-01-21
Ogden, Utah89794606517207876922018-05-14
Colorado Springs Color11614711224496141812132018-05-24
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62496382469964628302018-05-12
Boulder Color931119927477522783092018-05-23
Cedar City45325253478597837212018-04-02
Vernal, Utah. US36229182367242526282018-03-11
Logan Utah49499379367671633122018-04-24
Tooele34214163369846661662018-04-11
Fort Collins Color74767566344026613912018-05-12
Durango Colorado47456411312392512182018-02-08
Wasatch Color25166135185622153812018-03-25
Garfield Colorado Links3219616117700598322018-05-12
Pueblo Color39270169192860426302018-04-15
Carbon County Color3013296162960200202018-02-12
Phoenix Color11516781367175578400082018-05-25
Laramie, Wyoming30175138147038360462018-04-30
Pima County69670471106646255812018-05-21
Utah Color37330215101371269332018-05-23
Community Color6313154938-122602017-11-08
Arizona Color3222119864256169482018-05-04
Coconino County3123515557129128442018-05-12
Mohave County23150914928589352018-04-04
Cochise County201429652024124382018-04-15
Yavapai County3025518849593110312018-05-12
Pinal County241661124536783902018-04-22
Colorado Color2618414952705161322018-05-04
Navajo County18100674269766002018-04-04
Yuma County303052244421799592018-04-28
Apache County1755493587866242018-01-21
Steamboat Springs Me2017616442794135692018-01-23
Gila County1659433450556232018-04-04
Graham County1692792901046082018-04-04
La Paz County1157502839845092018-03-21
Santa Cruz County1459432770955052018-04-03
Greenlee County819172403337692016-05-05
HCA21919802138362014-01-25
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93028324532452018-01-23
Box Elder County13221119111912018-03-25
Daggett County210109269262017-11-12
Davis County13164102391039102018-04-27
Duchesne County1993543542017-12-30
Emery County1555155152017-11-24
Garfield County1773743742018-01-19
Iron County144109610962017-12-31
Juab County1224334332018-03-25
Kane County1884224222018-01-07
Millard County1885015012017-12-13
Morgan County1228648642018-01-02
Piute County1668268262018-01-19
Rich County1554484482018-01-22
San Juan County1884154152018-01-19
Sanpete County111104114112018-02-02
Sevier County1754864862018-02-02
Summit County32217781878182018-03-03
Wayne County64545112411242017-12-01
Investors Museum Association1332492492017-12-27
Grand Total28072980424497192944092343346 

Summary of Location Stats