Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites33559055211638341318242382024-08-14
Provo Utah15019411575281926812713192023-10-31
Internet Rivers30826942082312619618472552024-10-26
Denver Color26344223877293436016704982023-07-24
Grand Junction90871671195447810726312023-01-02
Missoula Websites7970956713403996616372022-07-22
Park City, Utah7598987816039319931142022-04-13
Saint George7779359113341167990462023-09-01
Moab4540134210309595883082023-06-04
Ogden, Utah9086663711614847319692023-08-02
Colorado Springs Color1181560124412199378050092023-01-02
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625253839103055031712020-08-25
Boulder Color94121297611929977937842023-01-02
Cedar City453452579890895942132020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372461867172524026382023-06-06
Logan Utah495474028365015321422023-06-03
Tooele352391768004024967222023-09-12
Fort Collins Color768525928383405557052021-03-10
Durango Colorado484864217063994452252020-06-15
Wasatch Color251721383007951305542023-06-06
Garfield Colorado Links322011572912071240342020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091734650753148452020-07-07
Carbon County Color30138982966641537242023-06-06
Phoenix Color132201015856537775182072023-03-30
Laramie, Wyoming291841384533333423412020-08-25
Pima County708005243708492897842023-01-02
Utah Color373442362558331813952023-06-06
Community Color6313192212250142017-11-08
Arizona Color322232021797971324892022-03-27
Coconino County322781601791801348952022-04-29
Mohave County271951021475111071612022-09-12
Cochise County201751031579201183342020-11-02
Yavapai County332971991768111382492022-04-29
Pinal County261991151470081100312020-07-01
Colorado Color261871522493722127992023-07-20
Navajo County1812173117384812872023-07-22
Yuma County535914662229241886662023-09-13
Apache County175850112404831502019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me212031802258441966192021-03-10
Gila County167543103898750162022-04-29
Graham County16988191499670972019-10-30
La Paz County12695588136642472020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14714489354671502021-03-29
Greenlee County8201774526542622018-07-13
HCA220201310821268972019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343145386453862019-10-23
Box Elder County8573543553435532023-06-10
Daggett County2111116323163232021-03-29
Davis County2128115794315943152023-06-05
Duchesne County1151114959149592023-03-06
Emery County113917492174922023-06-05
Garfield County111914423144232020-11-02
Iron County111818130181302023-06-04
Juab County15414670146702019-10-30
Kane County1141214940149402022-05-21
Millard County2161220722207222019-10-22
Morgan County16614637146372019-08-31
Piute County17717238172382019-08-17
Rich County18816161161612021-03-29
San Juan County1151215800158002020-11-02
Sanpete County1171315294152942019-11-07
Sevier County119916946169462023-03-06
Summit County3262035394353942023-06-03
Wayne County6454526599265992017-12-01
133704170412017-12-27
Grand Total291633288266343805795721106894 

Summary of Location Stats