Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites3335330472548734273142522018-07-13
Provo Utah1481733141717071411591922018-07-13
Internet Rivers2902332176214308671519262018-06-28
Denver Color2574156371314677782039162018-07-18
Grand Junction9084467110064101245632018-07-13
Missoula Websites79681556775270965082018-06-25
Park City, Utah759688707735061626892018-06-13
Saint George757415686555081204382018-07-13
Moab45388334509262666112018-07-13
Ogden, Utah89798607524153946382018-06-29
Colorado Springs Color11614841228504156892282018-07-18
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US62498382475011678772018-06-29
Boulder Color931127930485536863232018-07-13
Cedar City45327253485198903222018-07-13
Vernal, Utah. US36231182371509568952018-07-13
Logan Utah49503380372802684432018-07-13
Tooele34215163376289726092018-07-13
Fort Collins Color74772567349809671742018-06-29
Durango Colorado47459412316237550632018-07-13
Wasatch Color25167135187221169802018-07-13
Garfield Colorado Links32197161178082109092018-07-13
Pueblo Color39276171197044468142018-07-13
Carbon County Color3013396164627216872018-07-13
Phoenix Color11517061383180074445042018-07-18
Laramie, Wyoming30175138149832388402018-04-30
Pima County69687479109452283872018-07-18
Utah Color37330216103690292522018-06-06
Community Color6313155421-117772017-11-08
Arizona Color3222119865635183272018-05-04
Coconino County3124115758530142452018-07-13
Mohave County231559150353100032018-07-18
Cochise County201499753292137062018-07-18
Yavapai County3026118850793122312018-07-18
Pinal County261731134646594882018-07-18
Colorado Color2618414954255176822018-05-04
Navajo County18103674348073832018-06-29
Yuma County3641832745485112272018-07-19
Apache County1756493650972552018-06-28
Steamboat Springs Me2017616444376151512018-01-23
Gila County1663433508161992018-07-13
Graham County1693792961152092018-07-13
La Paz County1158502882549362018-07-13
Santa Cruz County1460432821060062018-06-18
Greenlee County820172446742032018-07-13
HCA21919869645112014-01-25
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County93028354835482018-01-23
Box Elder County13321138913892018-07-13
Daggett County21010105310532017-11-12
Davis County13168102466046602018-07-13
Duchesne County11094474472018-07-13
Emery County1666126122018-07-13
Garfield County1874654652018-07-13
Iron County144121612162017-12-31
Juab County1225275272018-03-25
Kane County1985325322018-07-13
Millard County1986336332018-07-13
Morgan County1229989982018-01-02
Piute County1669189182018-01-19
Rich County1665685682018-07-13
San Juan County1995305302018-07-13
Sanpete County112105075072018-07-13
Sevier County1856016012018-07-13
Summit County32217805780572018-03-03
Wayne County64545128812882017-12-01
Investors Museum Association1333433432017-12-27
Grand Total28153014324691195219802570917 

Summary of Location Stats