Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Community Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Community ColorCommunity831591105422014-02-27
UtahCommunity Color61299658012002-05-08
MOBICommunity Color41123366412011-09-06
Utah PodcastsUtah21076655762010-03-31
MontanaCommunity Color101046751372017-11-08
World ReligionsCommunity Color1551651622015-10-10
Grand Total318256938859 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 31 [3] => 82569 [4] => 38859 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 38 old links which is 55.07% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 111, Page Views: 385027, Average: 3,468.712
Page Hits Hits202472
In summary: The primary directory has 31 links in 7 categories with a total of 82,569 views. That is an average of 11,795.57 page views per category or 2,663.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 149 active pages and over 467,596 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.