Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Community Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Community ColorCommunity82301619672014-02-27
UtahCommunity Color679557602002-05-08
MOBICommunity Color4658019882011-09-06
MontanaCommunity Color1059466162017-11-08
Utah PodcastsUtah259017112010-03-31
World ReligionsCommunity Color110016472015-10-10
Grand Total31503996689 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 31 [3] => 50399 [4] => 6689 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 38 old links which is 55.07% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 109, Page Views: 161028, Average: 1,477.321
Page Hits Hits8100
In summary: The primary directory has 31 links in 7 categories with a total of 50,399 views. That is an average of 7,199.86 page views per category or 1,625.77 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 147 active pages and over 211,427 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.