Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Community Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Community ColorCommunity82411330642014-02-27
UtahCommunity Color6837811832002-05-08
MOBICommunity Color4701624242011-09-06
MontanaCommunity Color1063129822017-11-08
Utah PodcastsUtah2631111212010-03-31
World ReligionsCommunity Color1141610622015-10-10
Grand Total31535469836 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 31 [3] => 53546 [4] => 9836 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 38 old links which is 55.07% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 110, Page Views: 177409, Average: 1,612.809
Page Hits Hits21050
In summary: The primary directory has 31 links in 7 categories with a total of 53,546 views. That is an average of 7,649.43 page views per category or 1,727.29 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 148 active pages and over 230,955 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.