Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Community Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Community ColorCommunity82214510962014-02-27
UtahCommunity Color676224272002-05-08
MOBICommunity Color4628416922011-09-06
MontanaCommunity Color1056693392017-11-08
Utah PodcastsUtah355873972010-03-31
Colorado PodcastsColorado251943982008-06-08
Utah MP3sUtah150033722008-03-14
World ReligionsCommunity Color16893352015-10-10
Grand Total35581935056 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 35 [3] => 58193 [4] => 5056 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 40 old links which is 53.33% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 112, Page Views: 155854, Average: 1,391.554
Page Hits Hits3271
In summary: The primary directory has 35 links in 9 categories with a total of 58,193 views. That is an average of 6,465.89 page views per category or 1,662.66 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 152 active pages and over 214,047 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.