Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Community Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Community ColorCommunity8219829332014-02-27
UtahCommunity Color675523572002-05-08
MOBICommunity Color4622316312011-09-06
MontanaCommunity Color956182882002-07-08
Utah PodcastsUtah355283382010-03-31
Colorado PodcastsColorado251263302008-06-08
Utah MP3sUtah149503192008-03-14
Microstock - UtahUtah248623742008-12-19
World ReligionsCommunity Color16202662015-10-10
Grand Total36624614836 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 36 [3] => 62461 [4] => 4836 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 40 old links which is 52.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 124, Page Views: 172453, Average: 1,390.750
Page Hits Hits2917
In summary: The primary directory has 36 links in 10 categories with a total of 62,461 views. That is an average of 6,246.10 page views per category or 1,735.03 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 165 active pages and over 234,914 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.