Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites33559055211638341318242382024-08-14
Provo Utah15019411575281934312713942023-10-31
Internet Rivers30826942082312704218481012024-10-26
Denver Color26344223877293461016707482023-07-24
Grand Junction90871671195453810726912023-01-02
Missoula Websites7970956713404456616832022-07-22
Park City, Utah7598987816040959932782022-04-13
Saint George7779359113341697990992023-09-01
Moab4540134210310135883622023-06-04
Ogden, Utah9086663711615737320582023-08-02
Colorado Springs Color1181560124412200428051142023-01-02
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625253839104125032782020-08-25
Boulder Color94121297611930657938522023-01-02
Cedar City453452579891305942542020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372461867172934026792023-06-06
Logan Utah495474028365635322042023-06-03
Tooele352391768004434967632023-09-12
Fort Collins Color768525928383855557502021-03-10
Durango Colorado484864217064494452752020-06-15
Wasatch Color251721383008001305592023-06-06
Garfield Colorado Links322011572912131240402020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091734650753148452020-07-07
Carbon County Color30138982967081537682023-06-06
Phoenix Color132201015856538135182432023-03-30
Laramie, Wyoming291841384534083424162020-08-25
Pima County708005243708782898132023-01-02
Utah Color373442362558451814072023-06-06
Community Color6313192215250172017-11-08
Arizona Color322232021798141325062022-03-27
Coconino County322781601791911349062022-04-29
Mohave County271951021475241071742022-09-12
Cochise County201751031579411183552020-11-02
Yavapai County332971991768321382702022-04-29
Pinal County261991151470211100442020-07-01
Colorado Color261871522494082128352023-07-20
Navajo County1812173117394812972023-07-22
Yuma County535914662229491886912023-09-13
Apache County175850112416831622019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me212031802258851966602021-03-10
Gila County167543103908750262022-04-29
Graham County16988191508671062019-10-30
La Paz County12695588143642542020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14714489368671642021-03-29
Greenlee County8201774533542692018-07-13
HCA220201311141269292019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343145386453862019-10-23
Box Elder County8573543554435542023-06-10
Daggett County2111116323163232021-03-29
Davis County2128115794326943262023-06-05
Duchesne County1151114959149592023-03-06
Emery County113917493174932023-06-05
Garfield County111914425144252020-11-02
Iron County111818131181312023-06-04
Juab County15414671146712019-10-30
Kane County1141214940149402022-05-21
Millard County2161220727207272019-10-22
Morgan County16614638146382019-08-31
Piute County17717245172452019-08-17
Rich County18816164161642021-03-29
San Juan County1151215801158012020-11-02
Sanpete County1171315298152982019-11-07
Sevier County119916946169462023-03-06
Summit County3262035397353972023-06-03
Wayne County6454526602266022017-12-01
133704170412017-12-27
Grand Total291633288266343806070721109644 

Summary of Location Stats