Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites33557925103557884610196712021-04-22
Provo Utah1501903153820881045401552021-03-29
Internet Rivers3002522191719465496676082021-05-05
Denver Color2634408386319815617176992021-03-15
Grand Junction9087066913543084724612021-03-10
Missoula Websites797085669649732862112020-10-16
Park City, Utah7598887710751594643422021-03-10
Saint George777905889012773662072021-03-10
Moab454003427153022726512021-03-29
Ogden, Utah908586317350223055072021-03-10
Colorado Springs Color118156012437433373284092020-11-25
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625263836274272202932020-08-25
Boulder Color9412099747714023721892021-03-10
Cedar City453452576619532670772020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372451864907361761222020-08-29
Logan Utah495434005193692150102020-06-15
Tooele352351735179062142262019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768525924986272159922021-03-10
Durango Colorado484864214246641634902020-06-15
Wasatch Color25169135220961507202019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32202157208068408952020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091733347971845672020-07-07
Carbon County Color3013696203163602232020-01-23
Phoenix Color132199315703027601671902021-03-14
Laramie, Wyoming291841382593991484072020-08-25
Pima County70798524175047939822021-03-10
Utah Color37339230152013775752020-12-17
Community Color6313166712-4862017-11-08
Arizona Color3222220197976506682019-10-18
Coconino County3227716091328470432020-07-01
Mohave County2719310175621352712020-11-02
Cochise County2017510384287447012020-11-02
Yavapai County3329619982386438242020-11-02
Pinal County2619911570911339342020-07-01
Colorado Color26186151100556639832020-05-05
Navajo County181207262805267082020-11-02
Yuma County5358946587765535072021-03-10
Apache County17585057490282362019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2120318089381601562021-03-10
Gila County16744351757228752020-11-02
Graham County16988145463210612019-10-30
La Paz County12695541748178592020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14714443267210632021-03-29
Greenlee County8201735236149722018-07-13
HCA2202031775275902019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343114932149322019-10-23
Box Elder County8533111183111832021-03-29
Daggett County21111465746572021-03-29
Davis County2126914724904249042021-03-10
Duchesne County11410367336732021-03-29
Emery County1118400740072021-03-29
Garfield County1119328032802020-11-02
Iron County196486048602019-10-22
Juab County154389338932019-10-30
Kane County11311423642362020-07-25
Millard County21612482748272019-10-22
Morgan County166445844582019-08-31
Piute County177403840382019-08-17
Rich County188370637062021-03-29
San Juan County11512370637062020-11-02
Sanpete County11713386838682019-11-07
Sevier County1188447944792021-02-22
Summit County3252013711137112019-12-02
Wayne County64545672167212017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133651365132017-12-27
Grand Total29083286326238258085598857496 

Summary of Location Stats