Advertisement

This report shows summary traffic information for sites in the Community Color family of sites. The categories column shows the number of pages in the directory. The links column shows the total number of links in the directory (See old link for summary of deleted links). The distinct domains columns shows the count of distinct domains (NOTE: Sometimes I have more than one link to a domain. For example, I might link to different departments in a University.) The Category Hits column shows the all time total page views for the categories. The recent hit column shows hits since 2016-07-01 (the last time I buffered off the statistics). The recent hit category is a better guage for actual directory use. If you click on a community name, you will see the category summary for that community.

Link Summary by Community
CommunityCategoriesLinksDistinct DomainsCategory HitsRecentLast Addition
Salt Lake Sites33558115121564417510850002021-07-30
Provo Utah1501906154021216845737352021-07-02
Internet Rivers3052569196319935787146372021-07-26
Denver Color2634410386420219727581102021-07-16
Grand Junction9087066913805054986582021-03-10
Missoula Websites797085669836223048602020-10-16
Park City, Utah7598887711010034901862021-03-10
Saint George777905889216553865852021-03-10
Moab454003427305582879072021-03-29
Ogden, Utah908596317546253251102021-07-02
Colorado Springs Color118156012437683313534032020-11-25
Cheyenne, Wyoming. US625263836403442332102020-08-25
Boulder Color9412109747960983968852021-07-16
Cedar City453452576792892844132020-02-27
Vernal, Utah. US372451865009071862932020-08-29
Logan Utah495434005671732628142020-06-15
Tooele352351735320952284152019-11-15
Fort Collins Color768525925125862299512021-03-10
Durango Colorado484864214393801782062020-06-15
Wasatch Color25169135224294540532019-10-30
Garfield Colorado Links32202157211099439262020-06-15
Pueblo Color413091733468921966622020-07-07
Carbon County Color3013696207007640672020-01-23
Phoenix Color132199415703178811823112021-07-16
Laramie, Wyoming291841382710521600602020-08-25
Pima County707985241835901025252021-03-10
Utah Color37338230156017815792020-12-17
Community Color63131676724742017-11-08
Arizona Color32222201101190538822019-10-18
Coconino County3227716095233509482020-07-01
Mohave County2719310178953386032020-11-02
Cochise County2017510387730481442020-11-02
Yavapai County3329619986155475932020-11-02
Pinal County2619911573685367082020-07-01
Colorado Color26186151106189696162020-05-05
Navajo County181207265177290802020-11-02
Yuma County5358946593867596092021-03-10
Apache County17585059653303992019-09-30
Steamboat Springs Me2120318093492642672021-03-10
Gila County16744353807249252020-11-02
Graham County16988147542231402019-10-30
La Paz County12695543505196162020-01-15
Santa Cruz County14714445193229892021-03-29
Greenlee County8201736706164422018-07-13
HCA2202035027308422019-04-04
Traces of History122371302011-02-14
Beaver County9343116032160322019-10-23
Box Elder County8543212262122622021-06-13
Daggett County21111503250322021-03-29
Davis County2126914727393273932021-03-10
Duchesne County11410399939992021-03-29
Emery County1118433343332021-03-29
Garfield County1119359535952020-11-02
Iron County196522352232019-10-22
Juab County154424642462019-10-30
Kane County11311459645962020-07-25
Millard County21612528952892019-10-22
Morgan County166480648062019-08-31
Piute County177435843582019-08-17
Rich County188410641062021-03-29
San Juan County11512400440042020-11-02
Sanpete County11713420742072019-11-07
Sevier County1188492749272021-02-22
Summit County3252014339143392019-12-02
Wayne County64545736573652017-12-01
Investors Museum Association133681468142017-12-27
Grand Total29133293726306264288279477764 

Summary of Location Stats